Is Fruit Fest (Case) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- blue 1 lake green mystery: natural and artificial flavor ring pop sours sour cherry: sugar
- natural & artificial flavors
blue 1 lake green mystery: natural and artificial flavor ring pop sours sour cherry: sugar
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: All flavors contain: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid Additionally: Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1 Strawberry: Artificial Flavor, Red 3, Blue 1 Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Turmeric Berry Blast: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 1 Lake Green Mystery: Natural and Artificial Flavor Ring Pop Sours Ingredients: Sour Cherry: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Red 40
Check Fruit Fest (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Fest (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Fruit Fest (Case) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


