Is FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, TRICK OR TREAT BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEARS FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH YELLOW 6.
Check FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, TRICK OR TREAT BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, TRICK OR TREAT BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


