Is Fruit Flavoured Snacks Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • ascorbic acid mtamin natural fla - vors

ascorbic acid mtamin natural fla - vors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid Mtamin Natural Fla - Vors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices, Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, Purple Sweet Potato, Cherry, Radish, White Mineral Oil, Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta-carotene (Color), Carnauba Wax, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, May Contain Traces 0F Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy

Check Fruit Flavoured Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Flavoured Snacks is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go