Is FRUIT GEMS, ORANGE, LEMON, GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Orange Juice from Orange Puree Concentrate, Raspberry Juice from Concentrate, Vegetable and Fruit (Color), Grapefruit Juice from Concentrate, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Juice from Lemon Puree Concentrate, Turmeric (Color), Color Added

Check FRUIT GEMS, ORANGE, LEMON, GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRUIT GEMS, ORANGE, LEMON, GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, RASPBERRY is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go