Is FRUIT & GRAIN CHICKEN PATTIES, BLUEBERRY WITH ANCIENT GRAINS MAPLE & SAGE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free oats

organic gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, GRAIN BLEND (ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC AMARANTH), ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC SAGE.

Check FRUIT & GRAIN CHICKEN PATTIES, BLUEBERRY WITH ANCIENT GRAINS MAPLE & SAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySweetFruityHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSandwich