Is Fruit & Grain Soft Baked Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, glycerin, whole oat flour, concentrated apple puree, dextrose, fruit juice concentrates (blueberry, strawberry, blackberry, red elderberry), pectin, citric acid, acidity regulators (sodium citrate, calcium citrate), natural flavorings, whole wheat flour, oats, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm, coconut), invert sugar syrup, whole oat flour, glycerin, polydextrose, sugar, fructose, sorbitol, dietary fiber, malted wheat flour, emulsifiers (rapeseed lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), salt, whey, vitamin mix (magnesium, maltodextrin, niacinamide (vitamin B3), iron, thiamin hydrochloride (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), folic acid (vitamin B9)), caramel color, xanthan gum, sodium bicarbonate, calcium carbonate, ascorbic acid (antioxidant), extract of rosemary (antioxidant), egg
Check Fruit & Grain Soft Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Grain Soft Baked Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


