Is Fruit Gummies Berry blast Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- beef gelatin
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
apple puree and juice from concentrate (50%), corn syrup, sugar, modified corn starch, beef gelatin, citric acid, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), artificial flavors, palm oil, carnauba wax, beeswax, colors (red no,40, blue no,1), as per container 10 pieces (30g) serving es 100 % daily value* store cool and dry place, keep away from direct sunlight 0% 0%
Check Fruit Gummies Berry blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Gummies Berry blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


