Is Fruit Gummies Berry blast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
apple puree and juice from concentrate (50%), corn syrup, sugar, modified corn starch, beef gelatin, citric acid, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), artificial flavors, palm oil, carnauba wax, beeswax, colors (red no,40, blue no,1), as per container 10 pieces (30g) serving es 100 % daily value* store cool and dry place, keep away from direct sunlight 0% 0%
Check Fruit Gummies Berry blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Gummies Berry blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


