Is FRUIT GUSHERS, MOOD MORPHERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COTTONSEED OIL, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COTTONSEED OIL, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), POTASSIUM CITRATE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (RED 40 BLUE 1, YELLOWS 5 & 6), XANTHAN GUM.
Check FRUIT GUSHERS, MOOD MORPHERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT GUSHERS, MOOD MORPHERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRUIT GUSHERS, MOOD MORPHERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


