Is Fruit Gushers Mouth Mixers Fruit Flavored Snacks - Punch Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pears From Concentrate, Sugar, Dried Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Cottonseed Oil, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Citrate, Agar-agar, Natural Flavor, Color (Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40), Xanthan Gum
Check Fruit Gushers Mouth Mixers Fruit Flavored Snacks - Punch Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Gushers Mouth Mixers Fruit Flavored Snacks - Punch Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit Gushers Mouth Mixers Fruit Flavored Snacks - Punch Berry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


