Is FRUIT HARVEST RAW ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT RAISINS, RAW PEPITAS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, FRUIT HARVEST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • whole milk solids
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • yogurt raisins

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS, YOGURT RAISINS (SUGAR, RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [LAC-RESIN].

Check FRUIT HARVEST RAW ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT RAISINS, RAW PEPITAS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, FRUIT HARVEST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping