Is Fruit Harvest Triple Berry Blend Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Blueberries, Whole Quinoa Flour, Strawberries, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Cranberries, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Sunflower), Malt Flavor, Natural Flavor, Cornstarch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Baking Soda. Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Iron, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Beta-carotene, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check Fruit Harvest Triple Berry Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Harvest Triple Berry Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


