Is FRUIT ICE, COCONUT + PINEAPPLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk 38
coconut milk 38
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE JUICE 50%, COCONUT MILK 38%, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FRUIT FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check FRUIT ICE, COCONUT + PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT ICE, COCONUT + PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRUIT ICE, COCONUT + PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


