Is Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water concentrate

organic coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Erythritol, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Vegetable Juice Color, Organic Enzyme Modified Stevia Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic White Tea Solids, Pectin, Natural Watermelon Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis) Berry Juice Powder, Peach Mango: Filtered Water, Organic Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Caramel Color, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Natural Peach Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis) Berry Juice Powder, Pomegranate Blue Acai: Filtered Water, Natural Pomegranate Blueberry Acai Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice (Color), Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis) Berry Juice Powder

Check Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Infused Beverage, Organic, Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking