This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fruit Jelly Slices, Assorted Mini 8 oz by OliveNation Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin (Palm), Agar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Artificial Colours (Contains Tartrazine), Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Fruit Jelly Slices, Assorted Mini 8 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Jelly Slices, Assorted Mini 8 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Fruit Jelly Slices, Assorted Mini 8 oz by OliveNation | Spoonful