Is Fruit Jelly Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Seaweed Extract, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Fructose Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide, Coconut, Artificial Flavor (Mango, Lychee, Grape, Pineapple, Strawberry, Peach), Artificial Colors (Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5)
Check Fruit Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Fruit Jelly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


