Is Fruit Juice Freeze Pops bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated White Grape Juice, Guava Puree, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Mango Puree, Concentrated Peach Juice, Sugar, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Concentrated Blueberry Juice, Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice), Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid

Check Fruit Juice Freeze Pops bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Juice Freeze Pops bag is available at 1 retailer

Independent City Market

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go