Is Fruit Juice Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CLASSIC CHERRY: water, white grape juice*, cherry juice*, lime juice*, organic natural flavors, organic guar gum, malic acid*, organic vegetable juice (color)., VERY BERRY: water, white grape juice*, cranberry juice*, organic vegetable juice (color), organic natural flavors,, organic guar gum, malic acid*., *from concentrate
Check Fruit Juice Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Juice Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


