Is FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, COCOA SPICE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut puree

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*COCONUTMILK (WATER, *COCONUT PUREE), *APPLE JUICE, *MANGO PUREE, *PINEAPPLE JUICE, *COCONUT SUGAR, *LEMON JUICE, *ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, *GINGER JUICE, *TURMERIC JUICE, *ACEROLA CHERRY PUREE, *BAOBAB FRUIT POWDER, *GROUND CHIA, *VANILLA EXTRACT, *CINNAMON EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, *CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, COCOA SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSpicyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie