Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fruit Loaf - Cranberry & Coconut Thick Sliced Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries 7%, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Baker's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Dessicated Coconut (Coconut 2%, (E223)), Canola Oil, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Flavour, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (E481, E472e)

Check Fruit Loaf - Cranberry & Coconut Thick Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Fruit Loaf - Cranberry & Coconut Thick Sliced | Spoonful