Is Fruit Me Up Boost Blended Fruit Sauce, Peaches & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Peach Puree, Banana Puree, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Milk), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)
Check Fruit Me Up Boost Blended Fruit Sauce, Peaches & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Me Up Boost Blended Fruit Sauce, Peaches & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese - 13.5 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 8 - 1.05 oz (30 g) packets 8.4 oz (240 g)
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Where to buy
Fruit Me Up Boost Blended Fruit Sauce, Peaches & Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


