Is FRUIT MEDLEY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural banana flavoring

natural banana flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOVER), PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (SO2), PAPAYA CANE SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (SO2), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C SUNSET YELLOW #6), DATES IN OAT FLOUR, APRICOTS, DRIED, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), CHERRIE SOURS TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OU (HIGHLY REFINED), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVORING).

Check FRUIT MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping