Is Fruit Nut And Brandy Flavoured Cream Cheese Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanut

roasted peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Gums (410 & 412), Cultures), Min, 80%, Dried Apricot, Rice Flour, Min, 8%, Dried Sultana (Sultana, Vegetable Oil), Roasted Peanut (Min, 3%), Natural Brandy Flavour (Min, 0,4%)

Check Fruit Nut And Brandy Flavoured Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast