Is FRUIT & NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, DEHYDRATED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, PEANUTS, RICE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, WALNUTS, VITAMINS [VITAMIN A (ACETATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE)].
Check FRUIT & NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
FRUIT & NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


