Is FRUIT & NUT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRY WITH POMEGRANATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- whole grain rolled oats
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS; DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; SOY LECITHIN; MILK; SALT; VANILLA); SWEETENED CHERRIES (CHERRIES; SUGAR); PUMPKIN SEEDS; HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP; SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL); WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS; BROWN RICE; CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT; SUGAR; INVERT SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUNFLOWER OIL; GLYCERIN; NATURAL FLAVORS; SAFFLOWER OIL; SALT; MALIC ACID; SODIUM ASCORBATE; VITAMIN E ACETATE; SOY LECITHIN; VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check FRUIT & NUT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRY WITH POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRY WITH POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


