Is FRUIT & NUT BARS, YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat milk
- greek yogurt powder
- greek yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS; GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR; PALM KERNEL OIL; NONFAT MILK; GREEK YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS; CULTURE; LACTIC ACID; NATURAL FLAVOR); LACTIC ACID; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR]; SWEETENED DRIED MANGOS (MANGOS; SUGAR); WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS; BROWN RICE SYRUP; PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS; SAFFLOWER OIL; SALT); SWEETENED DRIED PINEAPPLES (PINEAPPLES; SUGAR; CITRIC ACID); SWEETENED CRISP BROWN RICE (RICE; SUGAR; SALT); CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT; INVERT SYRUP; SUNFLOWER OIL; SUGAR; GLYCERIN; SALT; MALIC ACID; SODIUM ASCORBATE; VITAMIN E (D, L-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE); LECITHIN (SOY); VITAMIN A (VITAMIN A PALMITATE); NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check FRUIT & NUT BARS, YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT BARS, YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


