This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fruit & Nut Loaf Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Unbleached), Apricots, California Seedless Raisins, Sucrose, Wheat Gluten, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Walnuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sunflower Seeds, Skimmed Milk Powder, Common Salt, Emulsifiers, Baker's Yeast, Calcium Propionate, Flavouring

Check Fruit & Nut Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Fruit & Nut Loaf | Spoonful