Is FRUIT & NUT MUESLI A SWISS-STYLE BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, RYE, BARLEY & OATS MIXED WITH DRIED DATES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, RAISINS, FLAXSEED, ALMONDS & WALNUTS, FRUIT & NUT MUESLI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Dried Dates (Dates, Oat Flour), Sunflower Kernels, Whole Grain Rolled Rye, Raisins (Raisins, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil), Whole Grain Rolled Barley, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Flaxseed, Almonds, Walnuts
Check FRUIT & NUT MUESLI A SWISS-STYLE BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, RYE, BARLEY & OATS MIXED WITH DRIED DATES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, RAISINS, FLAXSEED, ALMONDS & WALNUTS, FRUIT & NUT MUESLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT MUESLI A SWISS-STYLE BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, RYE, BARLEY & OATS MIXED WITH DRIED DATES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, RAISINS, FLAXSEED, ALMONDS & WALNUTS, FRUIT & NUT MUESLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRUIT & NUT MUESLI A SWISS-STYLE BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, RYE, BARLEY & OATS MIXED WITH DRIED DATES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, RAISINS, FLAXSEED, ALMONDS & WALNUTS, FRUIT & NUT MUESLI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


