Is FRUIT & NUT MUESLI A SWISS-STYLE BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, RYE, BARLEY & OATS MIXED WITH DRIED DATES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, RAISINS, FLAXSEED, ALMONDS & WALNUTS, FRUIT & NUT MUESLI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain rolled wheat
  • wheat
  • oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Dried Dates (Dates, Oat Flour), Sunflower Kernels, Whole Grain Rolled Rye, Raisins (Raisins, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil), Whole Grain Rolled Barley, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Flaxseed, Almonds, Walnuts

Check FRUIT & NUT MUESLI A SWISS-STYLE BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, RYE, BARLEY & OATS MIXED WITH DRIED DATES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, RAISINS, FLAXSEED, ALMONDS & WALNUTS, FRUIT & NUT MUESLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRUIT & NUT MUESLI A SWISS-STYLE BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, RYE, BARLEY & OATS MIXED WITH DRIED DATES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, RAISINS, FLAXSEED, ALMONDS & WALNUTS, FRUIT & NUT MUESLI is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep