Is FRUIT & NUT STEEL CUT OATMEAL + GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oatmeal
  • whole grain oats
  • oat bran
  • steel cut oats
  • +1 more

oatmeal

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMEAL (STEEL CUT OATS, FERMENTED PEA AND BROWN RICE PROTEIN, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRUIT & NUT GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, RAISINS [RAISINS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN], DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN], OAT BRAN, MAPLE SYRUP, PECANS, WALNUTS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, GROUND FLAX SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS.

Check FRUIT & NUT STEEL CUT OATMEAL + GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep