Is FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Chewy granola bars deliver a fruit-forward sweetness balanced by toasty, earthy undertones, with a dense yet pliable texture studded by occasional crunchy bits. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack for travel, hikes, or lunchboxes; reviewers note portability and consistent chewiness while some report variability in sweetness and firmness and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS. CONTAINS ALMOND, PEANUT AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go