Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fruit & Nut Trail Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE), DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, YELLOW 6), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS. DRIED FRUIT TREATED WITH SODIUM BISULFITE AND SULFUR DIOXIDE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION. CONTAINS SULFITES. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, WALNUTS. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, MILK, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PINE NUTS, PISTACHIOS, SESAME, SOY, WHEAT, EGGS.

Check Fruit & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Fruit & Nut Trail Mix | Spoonful