Is FRUIT & NUT WITH ALMOND, RAISIN, PEANUT & CRANBERRY CHEWY TRAIL MIX BARS, FRUIT & NUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT, SALT), ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS, HONEY, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CRANBERRIES, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, WHEY, WHOLE WHEAT.

Check FRUIT & NUT WITH ALMOND, RAISIN, PEANUT & CRANBERRY CHEWY TRAIL MIX BARS, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast