Is FRUIT & NUT WITH ALMOND, RAISIN, PEANUT & CRANBERRY CHEWY TRAIL MIX BARS, FRUIT & NUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat
  • whole grain oats

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT, SALT), ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS, HONEY, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CRANBERRIES, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, WHEY, WHOLE WHEAT.

Check FRUIT & NUT WITH ALMOND, RAISIN, PEANUT & CRANBERRY CHEWY TRAIL MIX BARS, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast