Is FRUIT & NUT WITH ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS (ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), ALMONDS, RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CRANBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FRUIT & NUT WITH ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT WITH ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Granola Bars
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


