Is FRUIT & NUT WITH ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS (ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), ALMONDS, RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CRANBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FRUIT & NUT WITH ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT WITH ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Granola Bars
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


