Is FRUIT & NUT WITH ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
- glycerin
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS (ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), ALMONDS, RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CRANBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FRUIT & NUT WITH ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT WITH ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Granola Bars
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


