Is Fruit O-Long Minis Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- monoglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Pear Puree), Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf.
Check Fruit O-Long Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit O-Long Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


