Is Fruit of the Earth Vitamin E Skin Care Cream -- 4 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum vulgare
- wheat
- germ oil
triticum vulgare
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Mineral Oil/Paraffinum Liquidum, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Stearyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Soluble Collagen, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Squalane, Caprylyl Glycol, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Hexylene Glycol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Carbomer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance/Parfum.
Check Fruit of the Earth Vitamin E Skin Care Cream -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit of the Earth Vitamin E Skin Care Cream -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Fruit of the Earth Vitamin E Skin Care Cream -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


