Is FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK AND MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES [L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUM, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. CASE]), RASPBERRY FRUIT BASE (SUGAR, WATER RASPBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], PECTIN, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID).
Check FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Cup With Lid


