Is Fruit on the bottom lowfat yogurt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk, sugar, peaches, nonfat milk solids, pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness). contains active yogurt cultures with l. bulgaricus, s. thermophilus, bifidus, l. acidophilus, l. casei cultures.
Check Fruit on the bottom lowfat yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit on the bottom lowfat yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


