Is Fruit on the bottom lowfat yogurt Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk, sugar, peaches, nonfat milk solids, pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness). contains active yogurt cultures with l. bulgaricus, s. thermophilus, bifidus, l. acidophilus, l. casei cultures.

Check Fruit on the bottom lowfat yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go