Is FRUIT PASTILLES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (25%) (GRAPE, APPLE, LIME, STRAWBERRY, BLACKCURRANT, ORANGE, LEMON), GELATIN, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH, ACIDS (MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), ACIDITY REGULATOR (TRISODIUM CITRATE), NATURALLY SOURCED COLORS (ANTHOCYANINS, BETA-CAROTENE, COPPER COMPLEXES OF CHLOROPHYLLINS, CURCUMIN), FLAVOURINGS.
Check FRUIT PASTILLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PASTILLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
FRUIT PASTILLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


