Is Fruit pastilles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- lactic acid
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, water, pork gelatine, gelling agent: gum arabic, maize starch, concentrated fruit juice (apple, blackcurrant, cherry, raspberry, strawberry, orange, apricot, pineapple, passion fruit, lemon, grapefruit, banana, peach, grape, pear), acids: lactic acid, malic acid, citric acid, colours: anthocyanins, curcumin, flavourings, plant extracts (safflower concentrate, spirulina concentrate, radish concentrate, carrot concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate), rvice: mmay contain gluten sourcor coun nd
Check Fruit pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


