Is Fruit pastilles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, water, pork gelatine, gelling agent: gum arabic, maize starch, concentrated fruit juice (apple, blackcurrant, cherry, raspberry, strawberry, orange, apricot, pineapple, passion fruit, lemon, grapefruit, banana, peach, grape, pear), acids: lactic acid, malic acid, citric acid, colours: anthocyanins, curcumin, flavourings, plant extracts (safflower concentrate, spirulina concentrate, radish concentrate, carrot concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate), rvice: mmay contain gluten sourcor coun nd

Check Fruit pastilles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go