Is FRUIT PIE, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- mono- & diglycerides
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL & FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, CHERRIES, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FRUIT PIE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PIE, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Snack · Slice


