Is FRUIT PLUS, CHEWY CANDY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL FAT), FOOD CONDITIONERS [GELATINE (HALAL), GUM ARABIC E414, CITRIC ACID E330], FOOD FLAVORING (MANGO FLAVOR), AND FOOD COLORING (FD & C YELLOW NO.5).
Check FRUIT PLUS, CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PLUS, CHEWY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


