Is FRUIT PLUS, CHEWY CANDY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL FAT), FOOD CONDITIONERS [GELATINE (HALAL), GUM ARABIC E414, CITRIC ACID E330], FOOD FLAVORING (MANGO FLAVOR), AND FOOD COLORING (FD & C YELLOW NO.5).

Check FRUIT PLUS, CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go