Is Fruit Plus Veggies Juice, Raspberry Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE &/OR PEAR, RASPBERRY AND ORANGE JUICES), VEGETABLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED CARROT, CELERIAC, LETTUCE, BEET, PARSLEY, WATERCRESS & SPINACH JUICES), NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), VITAMIN C.
Check Fruit Plus Veggies Juice, Raspberry Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Plus Veggies Juice, Raspberry Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Fruit Plus Veggies Juice, Raspberry Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


