Is FRUIT PLUS VEGGIES JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE & PINEAPPLE JUICES), VEGETABLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED CARROT, CELERIAC, LETTUCE, BEET, PARSLEY, WATERCRESS & SPINACH JUICES), MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED MANGO PUREE), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), VEGGIE BLEND (POWDERED SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, TOMATO, BEET & SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C.
Check FRUIT PLUS VEGGIES JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PLUS VEGGIES JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Juice · Bottle


